Stockbridge-Munsee
Health and Wellness Center 

Staff Directory

Administration

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Liza

Administrative Assistant

793-5025

Miller, Andrew

Health Center Director

793-5025

Thiex, Melodi

Assistant Health Director

793-5055

Behavioral Health

Name

Title

Phone

Elmergreen, Dennis

Psychologist 4 hours per month

793-3000

Langlois, Jeff

Co-Occurring Therapist

793-3000

Pleshek, Megan

Behavioral Health Office Specialist

793-3000

Torres, Joanne

Co-Occurring Therapist

793-3000

Business Office

Name

Title

Phone

Denomie, Kathy

Business Office Specialist

793-5050

Montoure, Polly

Patient Accounts/Cashier

793-5009

Chiropractor

Name

Title

Phone

Wargo, Thomas

Chiropractor

793-4144

Community Health

Name

Title

Phone

Heubel, Vera (Judy)

Community Health Outreach Director

793-5060

Mihtukwsun, Anita

Community Health Representative

793-3018

Miller, Warren

Community Health Representative

793-5064

Pingel, Briah 

Maternal/Child Health Nurse

793-5018

Rodarte, Leticia

Home Health Aid

793-5039

Rosenberg, Casey L. 

Dietitian

793-5006

Schreiber, Whitney

Diabetic Nurse Educator

793-3008

Schwefel, Courtney

Healthy Start Worker

793-3013

Tiegs, Cheryl

Community Health Nurse 

793-5014

Dental

Name

Title

Phone

Beilke, Olivia

Dental Assistant Fill-in

793-5019

Ejnik, Brandi Jo

Dental Hygienist

793-5019

Favela, Paul

Dentist/Interim Dental Director

793-5019

Heideman, April

Dental Assistant

793-5036

Herpy, Todd 

Dentist

793-5019

Kerstner, Robin

Dental Assistant

793-5019

Krasavage, Victoria

Dental Assistant

793-5019

Lipke, Jessica

Dental Assistant

793-5019

Meverden, April

Dental Assistant Fill-In

793-5019

Miller, Melanie

Dental Receptionist

793-4149

Montez, Toni

Dental Hygienist

793-5019

Pranke, Brittany

Dental Assistant Fill-in

793-5019

Wedde, Chrystal

Dental Hygienist

793-5019

Laboratory

Name

Title

Phone

Beyer, Brenda

Laboratory Technician

793-4144

LeNoble, Amy

Lab Technologist-Fill-in

793-4144

Stephenson, Barbara

Lab Manager

793-4144

Medical & Nursing

Name

Title

Phone

Christianson, Peggy 

Interim APNA in Medical Dept.

793-5000

Dalve, Richard

Medical Doctor Fill-in

793-5000

Hugo, Goita

Medical Doctor

793-5000

James, Sabrina

Ambulatory Nurse Manager

793-5088

Kielman, Melissa

LPN Nurse Fill-in

793-5000

Lange, Jason

RN Nurse Medical Dept.

793-5000

Larson, David

Foot Doctor- Once a Month

793-5000

Lewis, Erin

RN Nurse Community Health

793-5000

Miller, Emily

C.N.A. Fill-In, Medical Dept.

793-5000

Miller, Lychelle

Medical Department Assistant

793-5000

Morrow, Jane

FNP Medical Dept.

793-5000

Philbrick, Gina

Registered Nurse

793-5000

Pleshek, Myla

Medical Receptionist

793-5000

Redford, Curtis

LPN Nurse Medical Dept.

793-5000

Smith, Montana 

CMA – Medical Dept.

793-5000

Stake, Sharon

Medical Doctor

793-5000

Turnbull, James

Medical Doctor 2 x’s a month

793-5000

Zahn, Karen

APNP in Medical Dept.

793-5000

Medical Records

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Angela (Angel)

Medical Records Clerk

793-5015

Miller, Fran

Medical Records Clerk

793-5015

Miller, Michelle J.

Medical Records Coding

793-5103

Trinko, Wendy

Health Records Manager

793-5048

MIS

Name

Title

Phone

Ball, Jerusha (Sarah)

EMR Specialist

793-4412

Grant, Randi

Computer Support Specialist 

793-5155

Schreiber, Brock

EMR Trainer Report Specialist

793-3037

Pharmacy

Name

Title

Phone

Beaudry, John

Pharmacist

793-5027

Bennish, Tabitha

Pharmacist

793-5027

Komanekin, Carol

Pharmacy Tech

793-5027

La Porte, Nicholis

Pharmacist Permanent Fill-In

793-5027

Miller, Quinn

Pharmacy Technician

793-5027

Ridgley, Bryan

Pharmacist

793-5027

Schreiber-Duffek, Kim

Pharmacy Technician

793-5027

Physical Therapy

Name

Title

Phone

Graham, Terri

Physical Therapist

793-5107

Odegard, Michelle

Physical Therapy Assistant

793-5107

Purchased/Referred Care

Name

Title

Phone

Brown, Kelly

Medical Benefits Spec.

793-5005

Bruegl, Cheri

PRC Assistant

793-5010

Coyhis, Kasha

Purchased Referred Care Manager

793-5011

James, Ronni

Tribal Health Fund Specialist

793-5030

Miller, Ally

PRC Assistant

793-3015

Quality Assurance

Name

Title

Phone




Radiology

Name

Title

Phone

Boyles, Stephanie

Radiology Fill-in

793-5020

Dalve, Vicki

LXMO Fill-in

793-5020

Irving, Angelia

Radiology

793-5020

Lesage, Joy

Radiology Fill-in

793-5020

Referrals

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Sara J.

Referral Specialist

793-5077

Welch, Destiny

Case Nurse Referral Manager

793-4102

Registration

Name

Title

Phone

Hebert, Rebecca

Registration Clerk

793-5091

White, Sharlene

Registration Clerk

793-5082

Safety

Name

Title

Phone

Blum, Ronald

Environmental Service Worker

793-5037

Davids, Sheldon

Environmental Service Worker

793-5037

Duffek, Barry

Maintenance Custodian

793-5037

Przybylski, Holly

Environmental Service Worker

793-5037

Rosario, Jason

Maintenance Custodian

793-5037

Welch, Bonnie A.

Safety Manager

793-5047

Welch, Roxane

Environmental Service Worker

793-5037

WCST

Name

Title

Welch, Kristin

WCST Coordinator

793-3007